Thursday, September 16, 2010

More Friends

     More friends have arrived!  I wanted to show this card before summer ends.  I'm going to miss the fresh blueberries. 
     I'll have to move on to Halloween, Thanksgiving and Christmas.  I'm such a procrastinator.  It will be a challenge for me to begin making holiday cards early. 
     I mean it's like putting up your Christmas tree before Thanksgiving!  Horrors!  That's just not right!
     Back to the card..... Copics for coloring and Memory Box papers.  I used a Mojo sketch from May.  The stamp is from CHF but no longer available.
     Thanks for stopping by!   


  1. Yep, I know the feeling of making holiday cards too early, this year I've been kinda forced into it with DT work, usually I drag my crimbo stuff out in November, lol. And then panic, of course!
    But the image on your card is just stunning - such detail and fab colouring!!

  2. Awww...this is adorable!!! Beautiful colours and colouring!!!

  3. Just adorable, the colors and sketch rock! I was in Kohl's and they have all the Christmas stuff out already, ugh!


Thanks for such encouraging comments!